Tina BedeyColumbus Regional Health, Workforce Planning Specialist
Johnny BuddDecatur County Community Schools, Superintendent
John Burnett*Community Education Coalition, President & CEO
Peg DicksonOhio County Community Foundation, Executive Director
Amber FischvogtCivic Lab, Director
Jeff HartzEast Indiana Area Health Education Center, Academic Outreach Coordinator
Jack Hess*Civic Lab, Executive Director
Reinhold HillIUPUC, Vice Chancellor and Dean
Jan HolmBatesville Tool and Die Inc., Continuous Improvement Manager
Kathy HuffmanEcO, Network Manager, Attainment
Kurt KegerreisSoutheast Indiana Workforce Board, Director of Workforce Services & Development
Katie MoteIvy Tech, Interim Chancellor
Chip OrbenDuke Energy Corporation, Government and Community Relations Manager
Kathy OrenCommunity Education Coalition, Executive Director
Stephanie WeberEcO, Regional Director, Manufacturing Network
Patti YountLochmueller Group Inc., Director of Client Services and Business Development
*Facilitator/Convener
Anissa Baker*EcO, Project Analyst
Johnny BuddDecatur County Community Schools, Superintendent
Dan DavisCommunity Foundation of Jackson County, President & CEO
Laurie DickersonIvy Tech, iGrad Program Director
Gary FelstenIUPUC, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Jennifer HenslerMadison Consolidated Schools, Professional School Counselor & High School Success Coach
Kathy Huffman*EcO, Network Manager, Attainment
Ian KohenCummins Inc., Director of Corporate Responsibility, Engine Business
Luz Elena MichelCommunity Education Coalition, Latino Education Outreach & Program Manager
Nickie NoltingMcDowell Education Center, Adult Education Coordinator
Dustin StewartIvy Tech, Director of K-14 Initiatives
Debbie ThomasonEducation Center of Rising Sun, Director
Mike TinsleyCummins Inc., Components Corporate Responsibility Manager
*Facilitator/Convener
Tina BedeyColumbus Regional Health, Workforce Planning Specialist
Elaine CampbellTrilogy Health Services, Area Recruiter
Eva CarrDearborn County Hospital, Human Resource Specialist
Kathy CovertSchneck Medical Center, VP of Workforce & Organizational Development
Sara Beglin DunlapIvy Tech, Career Services Advisor
Summer HallTriology Health Services, Human Resources
Jeff Hartz*East Indiana Area Health Education Center, Executive Director
Jenny KoorsEast Indiana Area Health Education Center, Academic Outreach Coordinator
Kathy Oren*Community Education Coalition/EcO Network, Executive Director
Tammie PhillipsDecatur County Memorial, Staff Development Coordinator
Lisa ScriptureMargaret May Health, Human Resources
Beth SharerIUPUC, Head, Division of Nursing & Clinical Assistant Professor
Carrie ShaverIUPUC, Director, Regional Healthcare Pipeline
Jennifer SteinwedelC4 Health Sciences, Nursing Instructor
Julie WarrenSchneck Medical Center, Director of Physician Recruiting
Cathy WoodwardIvy Tech, Dean Health Sciences, Associate Professor
*Co-facilitator
Steve Coffman Ivy Tech, School of Tech. & Applied Science & Eng. Regional Dean
Becki CombsBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, C4 Team Leader
Carla EnzingerBatesville Tool & Die, HR Manager
Mark Graver Ivy Tech, Lawrenceburg & Batesville Campus President
Jackie HillJackson Co. Industrial Development Corp. & EcO, Jackson Co. Workforce Director
Eric KranzDearborn County Chamber of Commerce, Executive Director
Melissa MillerHonda Manufacturing, Human Resources Senior Administrator
Richard SewellNational Able Network, Director of Operations
Stephanie Weber*EcO Regional Director, Advanced Manufacturing Network
Harold WilsonCummins Inc., SIPS Learning & Development Leader
*Facilitator/Convener
Elizabeth Carey*EcO, IT Workforce Needs Assessment Team Leader
Gary FelstenIUPUC, Associate Dean for Academic Affairs
Bob GatesyCummins Inc., Light Duty Diesel IT Director
Cody GetzHonda Manufacturing, IT Leader
Michael KingData Analytics, President
Emeka KorenMadison Consolidated High School, Math Teacher
Kyle LakerBatesville High School, Instructional Technology Specialist
David ReddingLHP Engineering Solutions, Technical Leader
Craig RiceSchneck Medical Center, Information Technology Director
Curt SchleibaumSeymour Middle School, Project Lead The Way Instructor
Pam SchmelzIvy Tech, Associate Professor
*Facilitator/Convener
Sylvia BabcockSu Casa Columbus, Executive Director
Kelly BakerIvy Tech Community College, Human Resources
John BurnettCommunity Education Coalition, President & CEO
Amparo CaudellColumbus Regional Hospital & Healthy Community, Promotora Program Coordinator
Esmeralda ChavezTurning Point, Latino Coordinator
Becki CombBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, C4 Team Leader
Jacque DouglasCommunity Volunteer
Stacy FindleyFamily School Partners, Coordinator
Joe FuehnePurdue College of Technology, Director, Polytechnic Columbus and Associate Professor
Nathan LarrisonBoys and Girls Club at Foundation for Youth, Director
Eduardo MartinezCummins & Su Casa Columbus, President of the Board of Directors
Luz Elena Michel*Community Education Coalition, Latino Education Outreach & Program Manager
Mary Ellen NelsonCommunity Volunteer
Kathy OrenCommunity Education Coalition, Executive Director
Kathy PaulCommunity Volunteer
Chad PhillipsBCSC, Director of Title Programs
Andrea QuickMcDowell, Director of Alternative Education
Denise RecarteELL Department from BCSC, Director
Matt SouzaIUPUC, Special Assistant to the Vice Chancellor and Dean for Strategy
Mark StewartUnited Way, President
Cheri StoneUnited Way, Community Impact Director
Debbie ThomasCommunity Volunteer
Marsha Van NahmenCenter for Teaching & Learning IUPUC, Assistant Director
Leticia VazquezCommunity Volunteer
Arcy WilsonLOGRO, Leader
*Facilitator/Convener