Guiding Teams

Guiding Teams 2017-03-02T14:12:52+00:00
Julie AbedianColumbus Regional Health, VP of Community Partnerships & Corporate Responsibility
John Burnett*Community Education Coalition, President & CEO
Steven CombsIvy Tech Columbus, Chancellor
Peg DicksonOhio County Community Foundation, Executive Director
Rhonda FischerEcO Network, Industry Sector Networks Manager
Amber FischvogtCivicLab, Director
Tory FlynnHillenbrand, Director of Communications & Public Affairs
Jeff HartzEast Indiana Area Health Education Center, Executive Director
Jack Hess*CivicLab, Executive Director
Reinhold HillIUPUC, Vice Chancellor and Dean
Kathy HuffmanEcO, Attainment Network Manager
Kurt KegerreisSoutheast Indiana Workforce Board, Executive Director
Ian KohenCummins Inc., Director of Corporate Responsibility, Engine Business
Melissa MillerHonda Manufacturing, Human Resources Senior Administrator
Chip OrbenDuke Energy Corporation, Government and Community Relations Manager
Kathy OrenCommunity Education Coalition, Executive Director
Patti YountLochmueller Group Inc., Director of Client Services and Business Development
*Facilitator/Convener
Jeanna BerdelCommunity Education Coalition & EcO Network, Consultant
Dan DavisCommunity Foundation of Jackson County, President & CEO
Laurie DickersonIvy Tech, iGrad Program Director
Jennifer HenslerMadison Consolidated Schools, College and Career Readiness Coordinator
Kathy Huffman*EcO Network, Attainment Network Manager
Luz Elena MichelCommunity Education Coalition, Latino Education Outreach & Program Manager
Lori MontalbanoIUPUC, Associate Dean for Academic and Student Affairs
Nickie NoltingMcDowell Education Center, Adult Education Coordinator
Dustin StewartIvy Tech, Vice Chancellor Enrollment and Student Affairs
Taylor TertochaEcO Network, IN Adult Promise VISTA
Debbie ThomasonEducation Center of Rising Sun, Director
Mike TinsleyCummins Inc., Components Corporate Responsibility Manager
*Facilitator/Convener
Julie AbedianColumbus Regional Health, VP of Community Partnerships & Corporate Responsibility
Kathy CovertSchneck Medical Center, VP of Workforce & Organizational Development
Rhonda Fischer*EcO Network, Industry Sector Networks Manager
Kay GordayC4 Health Sciences, Nursing Instructor
Jeff HartzEast Indiana Area Health Education Center, Executive Director
Jenny KoorsEast Indiana Area Health Education Center, Pipeline Programs Coordinator
Daniel NoelColumbus Regional Health, Women's and Children's Services Director
Kathy Oren*Community Education Coalition/EcO Network, Executive Director
Tammie PhillipsDecatur County Memorial, Staff Development Coordinator
Danielle RobinsonIvy Tech Community College Columbus, Assistant Professor & Department Chair, Nursing
Christina RossIvy Tech Community College, Interim Dean Health Sciences/Dental Program Chair
Lisa ScriptureMargaret May Health, Human Resources
Beth SharerIndiana University School of Nursing at IUPUC, Head, Division of Nursing
Carrie ShaverIndiana University School of Nursing at IUPUC, Director, Regional Healthcare Pipeline
Julie WarrenSchneck Medical Center, Director Human Resources
*Co-facilitator
Steve Coffman Ivy Tech, School of Tech. & Applied Science & Eng. Regional Dean
Ron EadsWorkforce Consultant, Ivy Tech Lawrenceburg Campus
Carla EnzingerBatesville Tool & Die, HR Manager
Rhonda Fischer*EcO Network, Industry Sector Networks Manager
Jackie HillJackson Co. Industrial Development Corp. & EcO, Jackson Co. Workforce Director
Eric KranzDearborn County Chamber of Commerce, Executive Director
Melissa MillerHonda Manufacturing, Human Resources Senior Administrator
Richard SewellNational Able Network, Director of Operations
Jacob StansburyCummins Inc., SIPS Learning & Development Leader
Autumne StreevalBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation - C4, Integration Specialist
Adult Education Rotating Members
*Facilitator/Convener
Tina BedeyColumbus Regional Health, Workforce Planning Specialist
Tracey BuchannanSeymour High School, Teacher
Elizabeth CareyIT Workforce Needs Assessment Team Leader
Rhonda Fischer*EcO Network, Industry Sector Networks Manager
Deb GaffHauser Jr./Sr. High School, Teacher
Robert GatesyCummins Inc., Light Duty Diesel IT Director
Vasu IyerCummins Inc., Global IT Head
Michael KingData Analytics, President
Steven NormanToyota Industrial Equipment Mfg., Inc., Manager
Tim PaschallColumbus Regional Health, Information Services Director
Craig RiceSchneck Medical Center, Information Technology Director
Bryan RushtonData Analytics & IoT, Business Development Manager
Pam SchmelzIvy Tech, Associate Professor
Charles ShappellFaurecia Clean Mobility, Director- Design and Development
Mike SpockColumbus North High School, Teacher
Dewey SwansonPurdue Polytechnic Institute, Associate Professor- Computer Information Technology
Josh WilburGrote Industries, Human Resources Director
*Facilitator/Convener
Sylvia BabcockSu Casa Columbus, Executive Director
John BurnettCommunity Education Coalition, President & CEO
Amparo CaudellColumbus Regional Hospital & Healthy Community, Promotora Program Coordinator
Esmeralda ChavezTurning Point, Latino Coordinator
Rachel ClarkBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, ATTEND Coordinator
Raquel ContrerasBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, English Language Facilitator, Northside Middle School
Arriann CusterFamily School Partners, Director
Clement DavisSt. Bartholomew Catholic Church, Pastor
Stacy FindleyFamily School Partners, Coordinator
Joe FuehnePurdue Polytechnic Institute, Director and Associate Professor
Phil GonzalezArchdiocese of Indianapolis, Latino Outreach Coordinator
Gene HackC4, Director
Laura HackBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Director of Elementary Education
Helen HeckmanSt. Bartholomew Catholic School, Principal
Joe HeltzelIUPUC, Director of Enrollment Management
Kathy HuffmanEcO Network, Attainment Network Manager
Claudia JacksonFoundation for Youth, Board of Directors
Bill JensenBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Director of Secondary Education
Eduardo MartinezCummins & Su Casa Columbus, President of the Board of Directors
Felipe MartinezFirst Presbyterian Church, Reverend
Anji McKinneyPurdue Polytechnic Institute, Lead Student Services Coordinator
Luz Elena Michel*Community Education Coalition, Latino Education Outreach & Program Manager
Diana MontesIUPUC, Admissions Counselor
Kathy OrenCommunity Education Coalition, Executive Director
Kathy PaulCommunity Volunteer
Carolina PereriraCummins Inc., Corporate Strategy Manager
Gina PleakBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Director of Title Programs
Chad PhillipsBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Assistant Superintendent for Financial Services
Andrea QuickMcDowell, Director of Alternative Education
Aida RamirezHuman Rights Commission, Director
Denise RecarteBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, ELL Department Director
Angelina RodriquezCummins Inc. & Su Casa Columbus, Board of Directors
Chelsie ShaullIvy Tech Community College, Assistant Director of Admissions, Adult Strategies
Matt SouzaIUPUC, Special Assistant to the Vice Chancellor and Dean for Strategy
Cheri StoneUnited Way, Community Impact Director
Marsha VanNahmenCenter for Teaching & Learning IUPUC, Assistant Director
Anna Villai-CARE, Program Director
Shane YatesBartholomew Consolidated School Corporation, Pre-Kindergarten Director, Johnson Early Education Center
*Facilitator/Convener